Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
13th Annual Run 4 Brighter Days and Kids Fun Event
Coward, SC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate!
Sponsorships
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 -19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
729
TAYLOR BARNES
00:18:49
6:04/mile
24
F
1
2nd
837
SHAWN HENDRIX
00:23:49
7:40/mile
42
F
2
3rd
836
EMMA KATE HENDRIX
00:24:54
8:01/mile
10
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
877
THOMAS SCHNIBBEN
00:17:36
5:40/mile
33
M
1
2nd
897
CHRISTOPHER TYREE
00:21:08
6:48/mile
34
M
2
3rd
747
BERRY HIOTT
00:22:27
7:14/mile
47
M
3
5K Female Masters
1st
705
ANNE PERACKI
00:25:06
8:05/mile
41
F
4
5K Male Masters
1st
692
PARKER LILLY
00:23:35
7:36/mile
55
M
5
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
835
LISA GROOME
00:26:12
8:27/mile
62
F
8
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
668
ROBBIE MCLENDON
00:24:17
7:49/mile
68
M
7
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
689
LAYLA HANNIBAL
00:31:27
10:08/mile
9
F
16
2nd
673
HARPER JONES
00:34:10
11:01/mile
12
F
31
3rd
861
Ella Reing
00:34:21
11:04/mile
10
F
32
4th
661
JOCELYN AYALA
00:43:41
14:05/mile
11
F
49
5th
665
HENSLEY SCOGGINS
00:47:04
15:10/mile
9
F
53
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
674
MADDOX JONES
00:24:28
7:53/mile
10
M
8
2nd
848
JAY MCCUTCHEON
00:30:39
9:53/mile
1
M
17
3rd
853
HEATH MCCUTCHEON
00:30:39
9:53/mile
2
M
19
4th
722
LINCOLN ATKINSON
00:31:31
10:09/mile
9
M
20
5th
748
FINLEY HIOTT
00:36:19
11:42/mile
7
M
29
5K Female 13 -19
1st
657
KAIGHEN RAISON
00:26:34
8:33/mile
13
F
9
5K Female 20-24
1st
858
PAIGE DAVIS
00:33:11
10:42/mile
24
F
25
2nd
740
JESSICA DORRIETY WORLEY
00:35:17
11:22/mile
22
F
37
3rd
684
KAYLEE AMERSON
00:41:55
13:31/mile
21
F
44
5K Female 25-29
1st
739
JENNIFER HARDEE
00:25:57
8:22/mile
27
F
7
2nd
685
KRYSTYN GAINEY
00:38:35
12:26/mile
27
F
38
3rd
841
ALEXANDRIA MCCUTCHEON
00:48:57
15:47/mile
29
F
57
4th
737
CATIE LUCEY
00:51:42
16:40/mile
28
F
63
5K Male 25-29
1st
857
BRIAN DAVIS
00:33:07
10:40/mile
29
M
22
2nd
686
KALEB GILBERT
00:38:37
12:27/mile
26
M
32
3rd
724
ASHTON KIRBY
00:41:05
13:15/mile
25
M
35
5K Female 30-34
1st
898
ILAISAANE TYREE
00:27:31
8:52/mile
33
F
11
2nd
881
SKYLAR JONES
00:27:47
8:57/mile
30
F
12
3rd
706
JOURDAN MCCALLISTER
00:29:02
9:21/mile
33
F
14
4th
851
JEFFRE MCCUTCHEON
00:30:39
9:53/mile
30
F
15
5th
834
KRISTINA JOHNSON
00:31:48
10:15/mile
34
F
18
5K Male 30-34
1st
746
LEWIS HLLOAND
00:22:45
7:20/mile
30
M
4
2nd
852
WILL MCCUTCHEON
00:30:39
9:53/mile
31
M
18
3rd
890
KYLE DREW
00:33:08
10:41/mile
33
M
23
4th
728
TREVOR MORELAND
00:38:37
12:27/mile
30
M
31
5th
678
Rhett Reiser
00:46:27
14:58/mile
33
M
40
5K Female 35-39
1st
664
BONNIE SCOGGINS
00:25:38
8:15/mile
38
F
5
2nd
687
TIFFANY GOLDEN
00:32:24
10:26/mile
35
F
20
3rd
704
KATIE CULLEN
00:33:42
10:52/mile
37
F
27
4th
660
AMBER JAMES SCHLESS
00:34:28
11:06/mile
37
F
33
5th
690
DIONE POSSO HANNIBAL
00:38:58
12:34/mile
39
F
41
5K Male 35-39
1st
703
STEPHEN CULLEN
00:26:17
8:28/mile
39
M
11
5K Female 40-44
1st
721
ASHLEY ATKINSON
00:32:22
10:26/mile
44
F
19
2nd
707
APRIL TAYLOR
00:32:26
10:27/mile
43
F
22
3rd
888
CRYSTAL MORRIS
00:47:12
15:13/mile
42
F
54
4th
833
BRIANNE SCOTT
00:47:39
15:22/mile
44
F
55
5th
750
TRACY GAMBLE
00:51:19
16:33/mile
43
F
60
5K Male 40-44
1st
726
JEREMY HICKMAN
00:25:59
8:22/mile
44
M
10
2nd
876
KELLY FOX
00:28:46
9:16/mile
41
M
14
3rd
862
Bryant Reing
00:34:30
11:07/mile
40
M
26
4th
676
andy bobier
00:39:56
12:52/mile
40
M
33
5K Female 40-44
1st
721
ASHLEY ATKINSON
00:32:22
10:26/mile
44
F
19
2nd
707
APRIL TAYLOR
00:32:26
10:27/mile
43
F
22
3rd
888
CRYSTAL MORRIS
00:47:12
15:13/mile
42
F
54
4th
833
BRIANNE SCOTT
00:47:39
15:22/mile
44
F
55
5th
750
TRACY GAMBLE
00:51:19
16:33/mile
43
F
60
5K Male 40-44
1st
726
JEREMY HICKMAN
00:25:59
8:22/mile
44
M
10
2nd
876
KELLY FOX
00:28:46
9:16/mile
41
M
14
3rd
862
Bryant Reing
00:34:30
11:07/mile
40
M
26
4th
676
andy bobier
00:39:56
12:52/mile
40
M
33
5K Female 45-49
1st
672
SHANNON JONES
00:25:45
8:18/mile
46
F
6
2nd
732
JUANITA JOHNSON
00:34:42
11:11/mile
49
F
34
3rd
891
ALLISON ISENBERG
00:34:47
11:13/mile
46
F
35
4th
738
MELISSA BROACH
00:35:17
11:22/mile
45
F
36
5th
893
DAWN WALKER
00:52:04
16:47/mile
49
F
64
5K Male 45-49
1st
875
MARTY HONNEY
00:24:12
7:48/mile
49
M
6
2nd
720
JOSH ATKINSON
00:32:23
10:26/mile
46
M
21
5K Female 50-54
1st
694
CECILY LILLY
00:26:43
8:36/mile
52
F
10
2nd
855
JESSICA HILL
00:31:45
10:14/mile
50
F
17
3rd
838
CARNELLA HICKSON
00:42:47
13:47/mile
50
F
46
4th
662
TAMMY AYALA
00:43:49
14:07/mile
51
F
50
5th
733
SHARON MCCLAIN
00:46:55
15:08/mile
52
F
52
5K Male 50-54
1st
718
VICK MEETZE
00:28:53
9:19/mile
54
M
15
2nd
679
Hugh Tuttle
00:41:26
13:21/mile
52
M
36
3rd
736
GARRETT PATTERSON
00:45:39
14:43/mile
53
M
38
5K Female 55-59
1st
709
LONE MATTHEWS
00:28:13
9:06/mile
58
F
13
2nd
854
Michelle Gainey
00:38:35
12:26/mile
55
F
39
3rd
712
ANNA MEETZE
00:39:31
12:44/mile
59
F
42
4th
734
MARIE FILYAW
00:42:44
13:47/mile
58
F
45
5th
717
TAMMY KIRBY
00:42:50
13:48/mile
55
F
47
5K Male 55-59
1st
658
EDWARD HOLTON
00:33:31
10:48/mile
59
M
24
2nd
683
JODY RICKS
00:34:31
11:07/mile
57
M
27
3rd
894
MITCH WALKER
00:52:04
16:47/mile
59
M
44
4th
865
TERRY MOSES
01:01:28
19:49/mile
57
M
46
5K Female 60-64
1st
883
JEN HARZE
00:33:02
10:39/mile
63
F
23
2nd
892
EUNICE DUNLAP
00:51:40
16:39/mile
62
F
61
3rd
711
CAITILIN MCPHILLIPS
00:51:41
16:40/mile
64
F
62
5K Male 60-64
1st
884
ROBERT HARZE
00:25:39
8:16/mile
63
M
9
2nd
682
GLENN ATKINSON
00:34:30
11:07/mile
63
M
25
3rd
681
charles matthews
00:34:58
11:16/mile
61
M
28
4th
839
JOSEPH TISDALE
00:42:37
13:44/mile
61
M
37
5th
698
LORCAN LUCEY
00:51:43
16:40/mile
60
M
42
5K Female 65-69
1st
675
CINDI SMITH
00:34:00
10:57/mile
66
F
28
2nd
859
MARY JO BURGESS
00:34:00
10:57/mile
68
F
29
3rd
680
HELEN GEORGE
00:34:05
10:59/mile
66
F
30
5K Male 65-69
1st
659
JOHN JORDAN
00:26:41
8:36/mile
66
M
12
2nd
716
BRYAN MCKENZIE
00:28:45
9:16/mile
67
M
13
3rd
856
Ken Foster
00:29:22
9:28/mile
67
M
16
4th
710
KEVIN MCPHILLIPS
00:51:43
16:40/mile
67
M
43
5K Female 70+
1st
700
GAIL BLUE
00:49:40
16:01/mile
75
F
58
2nd
842
SYLVENIA MCCUTCHEN
00:50:18
16:13/mile
70
F
59
5K Male 70+
1st
708
HARRY CONN JR
00:56:51
18:20/mile
86
M
45